"2013"
Cinder (Meyer) ~ DNF #1
1. Twisted (Kane) ~ 3.5/5
*Hard Times (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
*Back of Beyond (Rash) ~ 4/5
2. The Future of Us (Asher & Mackler) ~ 3.5/5
*Dead Confederates (Rash) ~ 4/5
*The Ascent (Rash) ~ 4/5
3. The Dog Stars (Heller) ~ 4/5
Behind the Beautiful Flowers (Boo) ~ DNF #2
*The Woman Who Believed in Jaguars (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
4. Wife 22 (Gideon) ~ 1.5/5
1. Twisted (Kane) ~ 3.5/5
*Hard Times (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
*Back of Beyond (Rash) ~ 4/5
2. The Future of Us (Asher & Mackler) ~ 3.5/5
*Dead Confederates (Rash) ~ 4/5
*The Ascent (Rash) ~ 4/5
3. The Dog Stars (Heller) ~ 4/5
Behind the Beautiful Flowers (Boo) ~ DNF #2
*The Woman Who Believed in Jaguars (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
4. Wife 22 (Gideon) ~ 1.5/5
5. The Bat (Nesbo) ~ 3.5/5
*Burning Bright (Rash) ~ 4/5
*Return (Rash) ~ 3.5/5
6. The Whistling Season (Doig) ~ 3.5/5
7. Lamb (Ladzam) ~ 4/5
*Into the Gorge (Rash) ~ 3.5/5
*Falling Star (Rash) ~ 4/5
8. The Aviator's Wife (Benjamin) ~ 4.25/5
*The Corpse Bird (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
9. Emily, Alone (O'Nan) ~ 2/5
*Waiting For the End of the World (Rash) ~ 3/5
*Lincolnites (Rash) ~ 4/5
10. Burning Bright (Rash) ~ 4/5
11. Touch & Go (Gardner) ~ 2.75/5
*Man and Boy (Donoghue) ~ 4.25/5
*Onward (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*The Widow's Cruise (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Last Supper at Brown's (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*Counting the Days (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
*Snowblind (Donoghue) ~ 3/5
*The Long Way Home (Donoghue) ~ 3.25/5
*The Body Swap (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*The Gift (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
*The Lost Seed (Donoghue) ~ 3/5
*The Hunt (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Vanitas (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Daddy's Girl (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*What Remains (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
12. Astray (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
13. The Art and Science of Teaching (Marzano) ~ 3.5/5
*Burning Bright (Rash) ~ 4/5
*Return (Rash) ~ 3.5/5
6. The Whistling Season (Doig) ~ 3.5/5
7. Lamb (Ladzam) ~ 4/5
*Into the Gorge (Rash) ~ 3.5/5
*Falling Star (Rash) ~ 4/5
8. The Aviator's Wife (Benjamin) ~ 4.25/5
*The Corpse Bird (Rash) ~ 3.75/5
9. Emily, Alone (O'Nan) ~ 2/5
*Waiting For the End of the World (Rash) ~ 3/5
*Lincolnites (Rash) ~ 4/5
10. Burning Bright (Rash) ~ 4/5
11. Touch & Go (Gardner) ~ 2.75/5
*Man and Boy (Donoghue) ~ 4.25/5
*Onward (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*The Widow's Cruise (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Last Supper at Brown's (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*Counting the Days (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
*Snowblind (Donoghue) ~ 3/5
*The Long Way Home (Donoghue) ~ 3.25/5
*The Body Swap (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*The Gift (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
*The Lost Seed (Donoghue) ~ 3/5
*The Hunt (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Vanitas (Donoghue) ~ 3.75/5
*Daddy's Girl (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
*What Remains (Donoghue) ~ 3.5/5
12. Astray (Donoghue) ~ 4/5
13. The Art and Science of Teaching (Marzano) ~ 3.5/5
14. The Cold Dish (Johnson) ~ 3.25/5
15. Okay for Now (Schmidt) ~ 3.5/5
16. Buck Wilder's Hiking & Camping Guide (Smith) ~ 3/5
17. Talking to the Dead (Bingham) ~ 3.5/5
18. Missing Mark (Kramer) ~ 3.25/5
19. Suspect (Crais) ~ 3.5/5
20. Dead Peasants (Thompson) ~ 3.75/5
21. The Fault in Our Stars (Green) ~ 3/5
22. With or Without You (Ruta) ~ 3/5
23. A Faint Cold Fear (Slaughter) ~ 3/5
15. Okay for Now (Schmidt) ~ 3.5/5
16. Buck Wilder's Hiking & Camping Guide (Smith) ~ 3/5
17. Talking to the Dead (Bingham) ~ 3.5/5
18. Missing Mark (Kramer) ~ 3.25/5
19. Suspect (Crais) ~ 3.5/5
20. Dead Peasants (Thompson) ~ 3.75/5
21. The Fault in Our Stars (Green) ~ 3/5
22. With or Without You (Ruta) ~ 3/5
23. A Faint Cold Fear (Slaughter) ~ 3/5
24. Helskinki Blood (Thompson) ~ 4/5
* Cell 1 (Adichie) ~ 4/5
* Imitation (Adichie) ~ 3.5/5
* A Private Experience (Adichie) ~ 3/5
* Ghosts (Adichie) ~ 2.5/5
25. Out of the Easy (Sepetys) ~ 4/5
* On Monday of Last Week (Adichie) ~ 4/5
* Unprotected (Rich) ~ 3.5/5
* Jumping Monkey Hill (Adichie) ~ 3.5/5
* Six Short Stories (Adichie) ~ 2.5/5
26. The Thing Around Your Neck (Adichie) ~ 3/5
27. Tuesday's Gone (French) ~ 4.25/5
28. Marbles (Forney) ~ 3.75/5
29. Perfect (Hopkins) ~ 4/5
Life After Life (Atkinson) ~ DNF #3
30. The Racketeer (Grisham) ~ 4/5
31. Love You More (Gardner) ~ 3.75/5
32. Where'd You Go, Bernadette (Semple) ~ 2/5
33. Gone Missing (Castillo) ~ 4/5
* Cell 1 (Adichie) ~ 4/5
* Imitation (Adichie) ~ 3.5/5
* A Private Experience (Adichie) ~ 3/5
* Ghosts (Adichie) ~ 2.5/5
25. Out of the Easy (Sepetys) ~ 4/5
* On Monday of Last Week (Adichie) ~ 4/5
* Unprotected (Rich) ~ 3.5/5
* Jumping Monkey Hill (Adichie) ~ 3.5/5
* Six Short Stories (Adichie) ~ 2.5/5
26. The Thing Around Your Neck (Adichie) ~ 3/5
27. Tuesday's Gone (French) ~ 4.25/5
28. Marbles (Forney) ~ 3.75/5
29. Perfect (Hopkins) ~ 4/5
Life After Life (Atkinson) ~ DNF #3
30. The Racketeer (Grisham) ~ 4/5
31. Love You More (Gardner) ~ 3.75/5
32. Where'd You Go, Bernadette (Semple) ~ 2/5
33. Gone Missing (Castillo) ~ 4/5
The Serial Killer Whisperer (Earley) ~ DNF #4
34. Trust Your Eyes (Barclay) ~ 4/5
35. The Hidden Man (Ellis) ~ 3.5/5
36. Please Ignore Vera Dietz (King) ~ 2.5/5
37. The Weight of a Human Heart (O'Neill) ~ 3.5/5
38. Princess Elizabeth's Spy (MacNeal) ~ 3/5
39. The Line Between Here and Gone (Kane) ~ 2.5/5
40. I'll Be Seeing You (Hayes & Nyhan) ~ 4/5
34. Trust Your Eyes (Barclay) ~ 4/5
35. The Hidden Man (Ellis) ~ 3.5/5
36. Please Ignore Vera Dietz (King) ~ 2.5/5
37. The Weight of a Human Heart (O'Neill) ~ 3.5/5
38. Princess Elizabeth's Spy (MacNeal) ~ 3/5
39. The Line Between Here and Gone (Kane) ~ 2.5/5
40. I'll Be Seeing You (Hayes & Nyhan) ~ 4/5
41. The Execution of Noa P. Singleton (Silver) ~ 3/5
42. Eleanor & Park (Rowell) ~ 4/5
43. A Killing in the Hills (Keller) ~ 3.5/5
44. Leaving Everything Most Loved (Winspear) ~ 3.5/5
45. Siege (Kernick) ~ 4/5
46. The Husband's Secret (Moriarty) ~ 2.5/5
47. Revolver (Kindt) ~ 2/5
42. Eleanor & Park (Rowell) ~ 4/5
43. A Killing in the Hills (Keller) ~ 3.5/5
44. Leaving Everything Most Loved (Winspear) ~ 3.5/5
45. Siege (Kernick) ~ 4/5
46. The Husband's Secret (Moriarty) ~ 2.5/5
47. Revolver (Kindt) ~ 2/5
48. The Program (Young) ~ 2.75/5
49. Ordinary Grace (Krueger) ~ 3/5
50. Whodunnit? (Zuiker) ~ 3.5/5
51. The Light Between Oceans (Stedman) ~ 3.5/5
52. Let's Take the Long Way Home (Caldwell) ~ 3.5/5
53. Down to the Wire (Rosenfelt) ~ 3.25/5
54. Killer Ambition (Clark) ~ 4/5
55. Forgive Me, Leonard Peacock (Quick) ~ 3.75/5
56. The Never List (Zan) ~ 4/5
57. The Story of Beautiful Girl (Simon) ~ 3/5
58. The Silent Wife (Harrison) ~ 4/5
49. Ordinary Grace (Krueger) ~ 3/5
50. Whodunnit? (Zuiker) ~ 3.5/5
51. The Light Between Oceans (Stedman) ~ 3.5/5
52. Let's Take the Long Way Home (Caldwell) ~ 3.5/5
53. Down to the Wire (Rosenfelt) ~ 3.25/5
54. Killer Ambition (Clark) ~ 4/5
55. Forgive Me, Leonard Peacock (Quick) ~ 3.75/5
56. The Never List (Zan) ~ 4/5
57. The Story of Beautiful Girl (Simon) ~ 3/5
58. The Silent Wife (Harrison) ~ 4/5
59. Jane Eyre: The Graphic Novel (Corzine/Bronte) ~ 3.5/5
60. A Reason to Live (Iden) ~ 3.75/5
61. Dead at Daybreak (Meyer) ~ 2/5
62. Stiltsville (Daniel) ~ 2.25/5
63. Man's Search for Meaning (Frankl) ~ 4/5
64. Sandcastle and Other Stories (Bog) ~ 3/5
65. Out of My Mind (Draper) ~ 3.5/5
66. The Girl You Left Behind (Moyes) ~ 3.75/5
67. Just What Kind of Mother Are You? (Daly) ~ 3.75/5
68. A Conspiracy of Faith (Alder-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
Amity & Sorrow (Riley) ~ DNF
69. Back of Beyond (Box) ~ 4/5
70. Rodzina (Cushman) ~ 3.5/5
71. How to Be a Good Wife (Chapman) ~ 2.5/5
72. The Good House (Leary) ~ 3.75/5
73. The Tragedy Paper (LaBan) ~ 3.5/5
60. A Reason to Live (Iden) ~ 3.75/5
61. Dead at Daybreak (Meyer) ~ 2/5
62. Stiltsville (Daniel) ~ 2.25/5
63. Man's Search for Meaning (Frankl) ~ 4/5
64. Sandcastle and Other Stories (Bog) ~ 3/5
65. Out of My Mind (Draper) ~ 3.5/5
66. The Girl You Left Behind (Moyes) ~ 3.75/5
67. Just What Kind of Mother Are You? (Daly) ~ 3.75/5
68. A Conspiracy of Faith (Alder-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
Amity & Sorrow (Riley) ~ DNF
69. Back of Beyond (Box) ~ 4/5
70. Rodzina (Cushman) ~ 3.5/5
71. How to Be a Good Wife (Chapman) ~ 2.5/5
72. The Good House (Leary) ~ 3.75/5
73. The Tragedy Paper (LaBan) ~ 3.5/5
74. E is For Evidence (Grafton) ~ 3/5
75. The Prisoner of Cell 25 (Evans) ~ 3.75/5
76. War Brothers (McKay) ~ 4/5
77. Dark Places (Flynn) ~ 3.75/5
78. Untraceable (Johannes) ~ 3.25/5
79. The Other Typist (Rindell) ~ 3/5
80. Stranger in the Room (Williams) ~ 3.75/5
75. The Prisoner of Cell 25 (Evans) ~ 3.75/5
76. War Brothers (McKay) ~ 4/5
77. Dark Places (Flynn) ~ 3.75/5
78. Untraceable (Johannes) ~ 3.25/5
79. The Other Typist (Rindell) ~ 3/5
80. Stranger in the Room (Williams) ~ 3.75/5
81. How the Light Gets In (Penny) ~ 4/5
82. The Preservationist (Kramon) ~ 3/5
83. Pilgrim's Wilderness (Kizzia) ~ 2/5
84. The Invisible Man (Geary) ~ 4/5
85. Divergent (Roth) ~ 3.5/5
86. Wuthering Heights (Geary) ~ 3.5/5
87. Soft Targets (Gilstrap) ~ 2.75/5
88. The Silver Star (Walls) ~ 3/5
89. Bringing Down the House (Mezrich) ~ 3.5/5
82. The Preservationist (Kramon) ~ 3/5
83. Pilgrim's Wilderness (Kizzia) ~ 2/5
84. The Invisible Man (Geary) ~ 4/5
85. Divergent (Roth) ~ 3.5/5
86. Wuthering Heights (Geary) ~ 3.5/5
87. Soft Targets (Gilstrap) ~ 2.75/5
88. The Silver Star (Walls) ~ 3/5
89. Bringing Down the House (Mezrich) ~ 3.5/5
The Last Winter of Dani Lancing (Viner) ~ DNF #6
90. The Fifth Witness (Connelly) ~ 4/5
91. Runner (Lee) ~ 3.5/5
92. Practice Perfect (Lemov) ~ 3/5
93. FanGirl (Rowell) ~ 3.25/5
94. My Friend Dahmer (Backderk) ~ 4.25/5
95. Indiscretion (Dubow) ~ 3.75/5
96. Great Expectations (Geary) ~ 3.25/5
97. The Chaperone (Moriarty) ~ 4/5
98. A Place at the Table (White) ~ 3/5
99. The 7 Habits of Happy Kids (Covey) ~ 4/5
100. The Dinner (Koch) ~ 3/5
101. Catch Me (Gardner) ~ 4/5
102. Paperboy (Vawter) ~ 3.25/5
103. Sharp Objects (Flynn) ~ 3.5/5
104. Perfect (Joyce) ~ 3.5/5
105. Boy Nobody (Zadoff) ~ 3.25/5
90. The Fifth Witness (Connelly) ~ 4/5
91. Runner (Lee) ~ 3.5/5
92. Practice Perfect (Lemov) ~ 3/5
93. FanGirl (Rowell) ~ 3.25/5
94. My Friend Dahmer (Backderk) ~ 4.25/5
95. Indiscretion (Dubow) ~ 3.75/5
96. Great Expectations (Geary) ~ 3.25/5
97. The Chaperone (Moriarty) ~ 4/5
98. A Place at the Table (White) ~ 3/5
99. The 7 Habits of Happy Kids (Covey) ~ 4/5
100. The Dinner (Koch) ~ 3/5
101. Catch Me (Gardner) ~ 4/5
102. Paperboy (Vawter) ~ 3.25/5
103. Sharp Objects (Flynn) ~ 3.5/5
104. Perfect (Joyce) ~ 3.5/5
105. Boy Nobody (Zadoff) ~ 3.25/5
No comments:
Post a Comment