"2012"
1. Heads You Lose (Lutz & Hayward) ~ 3/5
2. Mockingbird (Erskine) ~ 4/5
3. The Bungalow (Jio) ~ 4/5
4. Blood Red Road (Young) ~ 3/5
5. Lucifer's Tears (Thompson) ~ 3.75/5
7. You're Next (Hurwitz) ~ 2.25/5
8. Feed (Anderson) ~ 3.5/5
State of Wonder (Patchett) ~ DNF
9. Chasing Windmills (Hyde) ~ 3.5/5
10. The A.B.C. Murders (Christie) ~ 3.5/5
11. Saving June (Harrington) ~ 2.75/5
12. The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (Larsson) ~ 3.75/5
13. Before I Fall (Oliver) ~ 2/5
14. The Litigators (Grisham) ~ 3.75/5
*The World Around Us (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*Ugly to Start With (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*Mountain Wake (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*The Wallet (Cummings) ~ 4/5
15. Blood Hollow (Krueger) ~ 3.75/5
*Rusty Clackford (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*The Fence (Cummings) ~ 4/5
*John Brown the Quaker (Cummings) ~ 4/5
*Two Tunes (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
*We Never Liked Them Anyway (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*Carter (Cummings) ~ 1/5
*Indians and Teddy Bears Were Here First (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*The Scratchboard Project (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
*Generations (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
16. Ugly to Start With (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
17. The Choice (Fisher) ~ 3/5
18. Night Work (Hamilton) ~ 3.75/5
19. Blue Monday (French) ~ 4/5
Nothing to Envy (Demick) ~ DNF
20. On Borrowed Time (Rosenfelt) ~ 2.75/5
21. C is for Corpse (Grafton) ~ 3.25/5
22. The Good Father (Chamberlain) ~ 3.75/5
23. The Night Circus (Morgenstern) ~ 3/5
24. Remote Control (White) ~ 2.5/5
25. Gone Girl (Flynn) ~ 4.5/5
26. Crush (Jacobson) ~ 3.5/5
27. Carry Me Home (Kring) ~ 3.5/5
28. The Buddha in the Attic (Otsuka) ~ 4/5
29. Heart of the Matter (Giffin) ~ 3.5/5
30. I've Got Your Number (Kinsella) ~ 3.25/5
31. Elegy for Eddie (Winspear) ~ 3.5/5
32. Major Pettigrew's Last Stand (Simonson) ~ 3/5
33. Helsinki White (Thompson) ~ 2/5
34. Gone to Ground (Collins) ~ 3.75/5
35. The Kitchen House (Grissom) ~ 3.5/5
36. Claudette Colvin: Twice Toward Justice (Hoose) ~ 4/5
37. Defending Jacob (Landay) ~ 4.25/5
38. A Monster Calls (Ness) ~ 2/5
39. Crooked House (Christie) ~ 3.5/5
40. The Inquisitor (Smith) ~ 4.25/5
41. The Lifeboat (Rogan) ~ 2.5/5
42. 11/22/63 (King) ~ 4/5
43. Fifteen Digits (Santora) ~ 4.25/5
44. Fractured (Slaughter) ~ 3.75/5
45. Home Front (Hannah) ~ 2/5
46. Death on Demand (Hart) ~ 2.5/5
47. The One That I Want (Scotch) ~ 2.5/5
*Country Lovers (Gordimer) ~ 3.75/5
48. Guilt By Degrees (Clark) ~ 4/5
49. The Story of Edgar Sawtelle (Wroblewski) ~ 2.5/5
Moon Over Manifest (Vanderpool) ~ DNF
50. Miracle's Boys (Woodson) ~ 4/5
51. A Grown-Up Kind of Pretty (Jackson) ~ 3/5
52. The Neighbor (Gardner) ~ 4.25/5
53. Lot's Return to Sodom (Brannan) ~ 4/5
54. Pandemonium (Oliver) ~ 2/5
55. Code Name Verity (Wein) ~ 2/5
56. Presumed Innocent (Turow) ~ 4/5
57. The Keeper of Lost Causes (Adler-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
58. Shatter (Robotham) ~ 4/5
59. D is for Deadbeat (Grafton) ~ 2.5/5
60. Play Dead (Rosenfelt) ~ 3/5
61. The Body at the Tower (Lee) ~ 3.25/5
62. One Breath Away (Gudenkauf) ~ 4/5
63. Night Watch (Fairstein) ~ 3.5/5
64. Ready Player One (Cline) ~ 3.5/5
65. The Prophet (Koryta) ~ 4.25/5
Pure (Baggott) ~ DNF
66. The Absent One (Adler-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
67. The Innocent (Stevens) ~ 3/5
68. Let the Devil Sleep (Verdon) ~ 4/5
69. Broken Harbor (French) ~ 4/5
70. Domestic Violets (Norman) ~ 3/5
71. Widow's Might (Brannan) ~ 2.5/5
72. The Stranger Beside Me (Rule) ~ 4.25/5
73. Primal (Sierra) ~ 3/5
*Their Greatest Achievement (Adler) ~ 3.5/5
*They Always Held Hands (Adler) ~ 3/5
*Bad Patch (Adler) ~ 3/5
*The Polka Dot Dress (Adler) ~ 3/5
74. Live to Tell (Gardner) ~ 4/5
75. Dead to You (McMann) ~ 3.25/5
76. Taken (Crais) ~ 3/5
77. Secrets to the Grave (Hoag) ~ 3.25/5
78. Murder Takes Time (Giammatteo) ~ 3.5/5
79. Odd Apocalypse (Koontz) ~ 3/5
80. Daddy Long Legs (Webster) ~ 3.75/5
81. Innocence (Hosp) ~ 3.75/5
82. Off the Grid (Tracy) ~ 3.5/5
83. The Beautiful Mystery (Penny) ~ 2.5/5
84. Wonder (Palacio) ~ 4/5
85. Cold Quiet Country (Lindemuth) ~ 4.25/5
86. The Exceptions (Cristofano) ~ 3.5/5
87. A Walk Across the Sun (Addison) ~ 3.5/5
88. Stalking Susan (Kramer) ~ 3.5/5
89. Calico Joe (Grisham) ~ 3.25/5
90. Eli the Good (House) ~ 3.5/5
91. The Boy in the Suitcase (Kaaberbol) ~ 3.75/5
92. Wild (Strayed) ~ 4.25/5
93. Love Anthony (Genova) ~ 3/5
94. Split Second (Kava) ~ 3.5/5
95. Mr. Churchill's Secretary (MacNeal) ~ 3.5/5
96. The Girl Who Disappeared Twice (Kane) ~ 3.75/5
97. The Night Season (Cain) ~ 2/5
98. Every Day (Levithan) ~ 4/5
99. Undone (Slaughter) ~ 4/5
100. Cover of Snow (Milchman) ~ 4/5
101. Willow (Hoban) ~ 1.75/5
102. The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti (Geary) ~ 3/5
103. The Age of Miracles (Walker) ~ 2/5
104. The 13th Day of Christmas (Wright) ~ 2.75/5
105. The Time Keeper (Albom) ~ 1.5/5
106. Collateral (Hopkins) ~ 3.5/5
107. Heft (Moore) ~ 4/5
10. The A.B.C. Murders (Christie) ~ 3.5/5
11. Saving June (Harrington) ~ 2.75/5
12. The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (Larsson) ~ 3.75/5
13. Before I Fall (Oliver) ~ 2/5
14. The Litigators (Grisham) ~ 3.75/5
*The World Around Us (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*Ugly to Start With (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*Mountain Wake (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*The Wallet (Cummings) ~ 4/5
15. Blood Hollow (Krueger) ~ 3.75/5
*Rusty Clackford (Cummings) ~ 3.25/5
*The Fence (Cummings) ~ 4/5
*John Brown the Quaker (Cummings) ~ 4/5
*Two Tunes (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
*We Never Liked Them Anyway (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*Carter (Cummings) ~ 1/5
*Indians and Teddy Bears Were Here First (Cummings) ~ 3/5
*The Scratchboard Project (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
*Generations (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
16. Ugly to Start With (Cummings) ~ 3.5/5
17. The Choice (Fisher) ~ 3/5
18. Night Work (Hamilton) ~ 3.75/5
19. Blue Monday (French) ~ 4/5
Nothing to Envy (Demick) ~ DNF
20. On Borrowed Time (Rosenfelt) ~ 2.75/5
21. C is for Corpse (Grafton) ~ 3.25/5
22. The Good Father (Chamberlain) ~ 3.75/5
23. The Night Circus (Morgenstern) ~ 3/5
24. Remote Control (White) ~ 2.5/5
25. Gone Girl (Flynn) ~ 4.5/5
26. Crush (Jacobson) ~ 3.5/5
27. Carry Me Home (Kring) ~ 3.5/5
28. The Buddha in the Attic (Otsuka) ~ 4/5
29. Heart of the Matter (Giffin) ~ 3.5/5
30. I've Got Your Number (Kinsella) ~ 3.25/5
31. Elegy for Eddie (Winspear) ~ 3.5/5
32. Major Pettigrew's Last Stand (Simonson) ~ 3/5
33. Helsinki White (Thompson) ~ 2/5
34. Gone to Ground (Collins) ~ 3.75/5
35. The Kitchen House (Grissom) ~ 3.5/5
36. Claudette Colvin: Twice Toward Justice (Hoose) ~ 4/5
37. Defending Jacob (Landay) ~ 4.25/5
38. A Monster Calls (Ness) ~ 2/5
39. Crooked House (Christie) ~ 3.5/5
40. The Inquisitor (Smith) ~ 4.25/5
41. The Lifeboat (Rogan) ~ 2.5/5
42. 11/22/63 (King) ~ 4/5
43. Fifteen Digits (Santora) ~ 4.25/5
44. Fractured (Slaughter) ~ 3.75/5
45. Home Front (Hannah) ~ 2/5
46. Death on Demand (Hart) ~ 2.5/5
47. The One That I Want (Scotch) ~ 2.5/5
*Country Lovers (Gordimer) ~ 3.75/5
48. Guilt By Degrees (Clark) ~ 4/5
49. The Story of Edgar Sawtelle (Wroblewski) ~ 2.5/5
Moon Over Manifest (Vanderpool) ~ DNF
50. Miracle's Boys (Woodson) ~ 4/5
51. A Grown-Up Kind of Pretty (Jackson) ~ 3/5
52. The Neighbor (Gardner) ~ 4.25/5
53. Lot's Return to Sodom (Brannan) ~ 4/5
54. Pandemonium (Oliver) ~ 2/5
55. Code Name Verity (Wein) ~ 2/5
56. Presumed Innocent (Turow) ~ 4/5
57. The Keeper of Lost Causes (Adler-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
58. Shatter (Robotham) ~ 4/5
59. D is for Deadbeat (Grafton) ~ 2.5/5
60. Play Dead (Rosenfelt) ~ 3/5
61. The Body at the Tower (Lee) ~ 3.25/5
62. One Breath Away (Gudenkauf) ~ 4/5
63. Night Watch (Fairstein) ~ 3.5/5
64. Ready Player One (Cline) ~ 3.5/5
65. The Prophet (Koryta) ~ 4.25/5
Pure (Baggott) ~ DNF
66. The Absent One (Adler-Olsen) ~ 4.25/5
67. The Innocent (Stevens) ~ 3/5
68. Let the Devil Sleep (Verdon) ~ 4/5
69. Broken Harbor (French) ~ 4/5
70. Domestic Violets (Norman) ~ 3/5
71. Widow's Might (Brannan) ~ 2.5/5
72. The Stranger Beside Me (Rule) ~ 4.25/5
73. Primal (Sierra) ~ 3/5
*Their Greatest Achievement (Adler) ~ 3.5/5
*They Always Held Hands (Adler) ~ 3/5
*Bad Patch (Adler) ~ 3/5
*The Polka Dot Dress (Adler) ~ 3/5
74. Live to Tell (Gardner) ~ 4/5
75. Dead to You (McMann) ~ 3.25/5
76. Taken (Crais) ~ 3/5
77. Secrets to the Grave (Hoag) ~ 3.25/5
78. Murder Takes Time (Giammatteo) ~ 3.5/5
79. Odd Apocalypse (Koontz) ~ 3/5
80. Daddy Long Legs (Webster) ~ 3.75/5
81. Innocence (Hosp) ~ 3.75/5
82. Off the Grid (Tracy) ~ 3.5/5
83. The Beautiful Mystery (Penny) ~ 2.5/5
84. Wonder (Palacio) ~ 4/5
85. Cold Quiet Country (Lindemuth) ~ 4.25/5
86. The Exceptions (Cristofano) ~ 3.5/5
87. A Walk Across the Sun (Addison) ~ 3.5/5
88. Stalking Susan (Kramer) ~ 3.5/5
89. Calico Joe (Grisham) ~ 3.25/5
90. Eli the Good (House) ~ 3.5/5
91. The Boy in the Suitcase (Kaaberbol) ~ 3.75/5
92. Wild (Strayed) ~ 4.25/5
93. Love Anthony (Genova) ~ 3/5
94. Split Second (Kava) ~ 3.5/5
95. Mr. Churchill's Secretary (MacNeal) ~ 3.5/5
96. The Girl Who Disappeared Twice (Kane) ~ 3.75/5
97. The Night Season (Cain) ~ 2/5
98. Every Day (Levithan) ~ 4/5
99. Undone (Slaughter) ~ 4/5
100. Cover of Snow (Milchman) ~ 4/5
101. Willow (Hoban) ~ 1.75/5
102. The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti (Geary) ~ 3/5
103. The Age of Miracles (Walker) ~ 2/5
104. The 13th Day of Christmas (Wright) ~ 2.75/5
105. The Time Keeper (Albom) ~ 1.5/5
106. Collateral (Hopkins) ~ 3.5/5
107. Heft (Moore) ~ 4/5
No comments:
Post a Comment